• Home
  • About Us
  • Who's Who

Who's Who

Download PDF
BROADCASTING WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Jyoti Mehta Director (BAP) with Additional Charge of Director (IIS)
PS/PA to Director (BAP)
664648 236148 2338124623381246
Anubhav Singh Osd (BC) with charge of BC-I, II, III and NMW & Emmc
PA/PS to Director (BC)
761745 234364 233863942338 6394
Subhash Kumar Deputy Secretary (DAS)
PA/PS to Deputy Secretary (DAS)
544-A544 A 257104 2338489623384896
Naoroibam Sanatomba Singh Deputy Secretary (BA-E & BC-IV)
PPS/PA to Deputy Secretary (BA-E & BC-IV)
133126 133424 23070935
Prem Chand Deputy Secretary { B(D) & B(Fin.) }
PA/PS to Deputy Secretary(B(D) & B(Fin)
556544-B 172121 2338834023388340
Gaurishankar Kesarwani Additional Director (CRS)
PS to AD(CRS)
116126 352 339 2338654723386547
Deepali Sharma Additional Director (BP&L)
PS/PA to Additional Director (BP&L)
123126 351426 2338667823386678
Y Trihan Additional Director (FM)
PS/PA to Additional Dir.(FM)
109-A(Cabin)116 279181 23380086
Deba Prasad Tripathy Additional Director(Broadcasting)
116(Inner Cabin) 266 23384547
Ankita Dhanda OSD(IP) With additional charge of Under Secretary (BC - I,II,III)
PS/PA to US(BC-I,II&III)
661652 227147 2307331623384853
Kshitij Aggarwal Deputy Director of Media Coordination Unit (MCU)
661 227 23073316
Hamsa Ravishankar Under Secretary ( TV INSAT)
PA/PS to US (TV INSAT)
652 A652A 289289 2307313423073134
Satbir Singh Under Secretary (DAS)
PS/PA to US(DAS)
131131 111403 2338681923386819
Rohit Anand Under Secretary (BAP)
PS/PA to US (BAP-I)
647-A 647-A 211303 2338475423384754
Rohit Anand Under Secretary(BAP-II)
PS/PA to US (BAP-II)
647-A 647-A 211303 2338475423384754
Ruchi Kaura Under Secretary(BAE)
PS/PA to US(BA-E)
647-A647-A 238303 23384754 2338 4754
Gita Mohan US (MUC-II, NMC & NMW)
PA/PS to US(MUC-II, NMC & NMW)
131131 402403 2338681923386807
Satbir Singh Additional Charge of Under Secretary (BC - IV)
PA to US(BC-IV)
131131 111403 2338681923386819
Shiv Ram Meena Under Secretary (BP&L)
PS to US(BP&L)
134134 107107 2338674623386746
Heeraman Ram Under Secretary [B(D) & B(Finance)]
PA to US (BD & BFin)
542542 418418 23074326
2307163023074326
Rajan Kumar Chanana Under Secretary(FM)
PA to US(FM)
719 265 23385145
Mayank Kumar Section Officer (BC-I)
116 314 23382738
Sandeep Kumar Section officer (BC-II)
116 114 23383235 (Telefax)
Devender Section Officer (BC-III)
116 223 23384549
Rajiv Kumar Section Officer (BC-IV)
544-B 322 23389695
Rakshit Gupta Section Officer { TV(INSAT)-I}
652-A 321 23073134
Soumitra Biswas Section Officer {TV(INSAT)-II}
652-A 321 23073134
Sumeet Ahuja Section Officer (DAS)
116 311 23387774
Nutan Kumari Section Officer (NMC)
122 130 23386807
Mayank Aggarwal Section Officer (BAP-I)
135 206 23073464
Ashish Gupta Section Officer (BAP-II)
135 206 23073464
Rohit Singh Jadaun Section Officer (BD)
544-B 134 23381745 (Telefax)
Jitender Kumar Section Officer (B(Fin.)
542 336 23388685
Mukesh Kumar Meena Section Officer (BAE-I)
653 335 23384406 (Telefax)
Sourav Singh Bhadouria Section Officer (BAE-II)
653 335 23384406
Atin Srivastava Section Officer (FM Cell)
415-B 271 23386762
Ashok Kumar Section officer (BP&L-I)
110 173 23386884
Harish Kumar Roy Section Officer (BP&L-II)
110 173 23386884
Vacant (CRS Cell) Section Officer (CRS Cell)
116 200 23385021
Amit Dwivedi Asssistant Project Director
116 159 23386653