• Home
  • About Us
  • Who's Who

Who's Who

Download PDF
UNION CABINET MINISTER
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur Cabinet Minister
560 23384782 23386748 23386742 23782118 (Fax) 22, Akbar Road,New Delhi
Vinay Kaushal Private Secretary to HMIB
560 245 23384782 23386748 23386742
23782118 (Fax)
Sukant Vatsa Officer on Special Duty to HMIB
560 245 23384782 23386748 23386742
23782118 (Fax)
Astik Sinha Additional Private Secretary to HMIB
560 245 23384782 23386748 23386742
23782118 (Fax)
Vivek Maurya Assistant Private Secretary to HMIB
560 245 23384782 23386748 23386742 23782118 (Fax)
MINISTER OF STATE
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Dr. L. Murugan Minister of State
119, A-Wing,Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi 23381193
23381194
23070561 (Fax)
23014323, 23014324 1, K. Kamraj Lane, New Delhi
Ritika Singh Verma Additional P.S to HMSIB
119-A 135 23381193
23381194
Ramesh Kumar Principal Private Secretary
122-B 229 23381193
23381194
OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY (I&B)
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Sanjay Jaju Secretary
655-A 23382639
23386530
23383513 (Fax)
Manmohan Singh Senior PPS to Secretary
654 204, 242 23382639 23386530 23383513 (Fax)
Chandra Sekhar PPS to Secretary
654 204, 242 23382639 23386530 23383513 (Fax)
ADDITIONAL SECRETARIES AND EQUIVALENT
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Neerja Sekhar Additional Secretary
Senior PPS to Additional Secretary
649649 299367 23387558
23387617 (FAX)23387558 , 23387617 (FAX)
Rabindra Kumar Jena Sr. Economic Advisor
PPS to Sr. EA
657652 253301 2338385723383857
Yatinder Prasad Joint Secretary & Financial Adviser
PPS to JS&FA
549546 255 146 23383775
23386915(Fax)
Flat No-7495, Sector-D ,Pocket-7,Vasant Kunj, New Delhi-110070
JOINT SECRETARIES AND EQUIVALENT
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Vacant Joint Secretary
PPS to Joint Secretary
552547 376370 23073775 (Telefax)
233887712307 3775 (Telefax) 2338 8771
Sanjiv Shankar Joint Secretary(Broadcasting-I) and CVO
PPS to Joint Secretary(Broadcasting-I)
545546 254218 23387823
23384453(Tel-cum-Fax)23387823, 23384453(Tel-cum-Fax)
-
C.Senthil Rajan Joint Secretary(Broadcasting-II) with Additional Charge of Joint Secretary (P&A)
PPS to Joint Secretary (Broadcasting-II)
659652 252217 23382597
23381043(Telefax)
-
Prithul Kumar Joint Secretary(Films)
PPS to Joint Secretary(Films)
649-A652 170362 23384996
2307163123384996
Dr. Ajay Shanker Singh Chief Controller of Accounts
PS to CCA
744748-A 207208 23387231
23381763 (FAX)23381549 23381763 (FAX)
42481137
Gopal Sadhwani Joint Secretary (Finance)
Private Secretary to Joint Secretary
663650 263309 23385016(Telefax)2338 5016 24312712
INFORMATION WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Pankaj Salodia Director (IIS)
PS to Dir(IIS)
755748 251401 23384786 233844786
Rajendra Singh Director (Admn., Cash & HOD )
PS to Director (Admn., Cash & HOD)
662544 180144 2338448423384484
Vacant Director(OL)
Amarendra Singh Deputy Secretary (Digital Media) With additional charge of IP Division
PS to Deputy Secretary(Digital Media)
760748 294324 2338159223381592
S Vijay Gopal Deputy Secretary (IP&MC) with additional charge of PPC
PS/PA to Deputy Secretary (IP&MC)
132128 123109 2338920223389202
Anuj Dixit Under Secretary (Administration)
PA to US(Admn)
544 544 243249 23384990
Naveen Kumar Dubay Under Secretary (Press)
PA to US(Press)
547748 291164 2338737323385586
Santosh Kumar Gaund Under Secretary (MUC I)
PS/PA to US (MUC-I)
748544-A 288408 2338737323387373
Vijay Soni Under Secretary (Cash)
PA to US(Cash)
719720-A 295436 2338489223384892
Navin Kumar Rajak Under Secretary (PPC & IP&MC)
PA to US(PPC & IPMC)
748748-B 278147 2338579523385795
Harkesh Kumar Under Secretary (IIS)
PS/PA to US(IIS)
748-B (inner Cabin)748-B 363368 2338946023389460
Vijay Soni Under Secretary (Parliament)
PS/PA to US(Parliament)
652 350 23384892
Iftekhar Ahmad Deputy Director (OL)
116A 138 23073056
Preeti Thapa Assistant Director (OL)
116 A 425 23073056
Prashant Srivastava Section Officer (Admin-I)
648-A 316 23381944
Ashish Shukla Section Officer ( Admn. II)
651 365 23383492
Gaurav Keshri Section Officer (Admn.III-1)
548 318/360 23386086
Radhey Shyam Dwivedi Section Officer (Admn.III-2)
548 318/360 23386086
Abhinaya Pratap Singh Section Officer (Admin-IV)
651 317 23389642
Kapendra Dubey Section Officer (IIS-1)
747 328 23381941
K M Jolly Section Officer (IIS-2)
747 219 23381941
Pradyumna Kumar Atri Section Officer (MUC I)
648 333 23387240
Sumit Sehrawat Section Officer (MUC II)
125 128 23073888
Kapil Chauhan Section Officer (Press)
745-A 209 23384794 (Telefax)
Basanta kr. Pradhan Section Officer (Cash-I)
720 302 23384892
Ela Section Officer (Cash-II)
720 302 23384892
Prince Gaba Section Officer (Parliament)
135-A 350 23382150
Gulshan Rai Section Officer (PPC)
720-A 129 23387913
Anamika Section Officer (IP&MC)
749-A 330 23389927
Mukesh Kumar Section Officer(Digital Media)
124 171 23385015
Ravinder Pal Rana Section Officer (CRU)
647 340 23384994
VIGILANCE WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Vijay Sachdeva Deputy Secretary (Vigilance)
PA to Deputy Secretary (Vigilance & Parl.)
129116 210 23386226
Ashok Kumar Under Secretary (Vig.)
PS/PA to US(Vig.)
748-A 748-A 319319 233884112338 8411
Aju Sharma Section Officer (Vigilance I)
543 337 23384452
Abhishek Karanger Section Officer (Vigilance II)
543 337 23384452
BROADCASTING WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Jyoti Mehta Director (BAP)
PS/PA to Director (BAP)
664648 236148 2338124623381246
Vrunda Manohar Desai Director (BC) with additional charge of BC-I, II, III & NMW
PA/PS to Director (BC)
761745 234364 233863942338 6394
Subhash Kumar Deputy Secretary (DAS)
PA/PS to Deputy Secretary (DAS)
544-A544 A 257104 2338489623384896
Naoroibam Sanatomba Singh Deputy Secretary (BA-E & BC-IV)
PPS/PA to Deputy Secretary (BA-E & BC-IV)
133126 133424 23070935
Prem Chand Deputy Secretary { B(D) & B(Fin.) }
PA/PS to Deputy Secretary(B(D) & B(Fin)
556544-B 172121 2338834023388340
Gaurishankar Kesarwani Additional Director (CRS)
PS to AD(CRS)
116126 352 339 2338654723386547
Deepali Sharma Additional Director (BP&L)
PS/PA to Additional Director (BP&L)
123126 351426 2338667823386678
Y Trihan Additional Director (FM)
PS/PA to Additional Dir.(FM)
109-A(Cabin)116 279181 23380086
Deba Prasad Tripathy Additional Director(Broadcasting)
116(Inner Cabin) 266 23384547
Ankita Dhanda OSD(IP) With additional charge of Under Secretary (BC - I,II,III)
PS/PA to US(BC-I,II&III)
661652 227147 2307331623384853
Kshitij Aggarwal Deputy Director of Media Coordination Unit (MCU)
661 227 23073316
Hamsa Ravishankar Under Secretary ( TV INSAT)
PA/PS to US (TV INSAT)
652 A652A 289289 2307313423073134
Satbir Singh Under Secretary (DAS)
PS/PA to US(DAS)
131131 402403 2338681923386819
Rohit Anand Under Secretary (BAP)
PS/PA to US (BAP-I)
647-A 647-A 211303 2338475423384754
Rohit Anand Under Secretary(BAP-II)
PS/PA to US (BAP-II)
647-A 647-A 211303 2338475423384754
Ruchi Kaura Under Secretary(BAE)
PS/PA to US(BA-E)
647-A647-A 238303 23384754 2338 4754
Gita Mohan US (MUC-II, NMC & NMW)
PA/PS to US(MUC-II, NMC & NMW)
131131 402403 2338681923386807
Satbir Singh Additional Charge of Under Secretary (BC - IV)
PA to US(BC-IV)
131131 402403 2338681923386819
Shiv Ram Meena Under Secretary (BP&L)
PS to US(BP&L)
134134 107107 2338674623386746
Heeraman Ram Under Secretary [B(D) & B(Finance)]
PA to US (BD & BFin)
542542 418418 23074326
2307163023074326
Rajan Kumar Chanana Under Secretary(FM)
PA to US(FM)
719 265 23385145
Mayank Kumar Section Officer (BC-I)
116 314 23382738
Sandeep Kumar Section officer (BC-II)
116 114 23383235 (Telefax)
Devender Section Officer (BC-III)
116 223 23384549
Rajiv Kumar Section Officer (BC-IV)
544-B 322 23389695
Rakshit Gupta Section Officer { TV(INSAT)-I}
652-A 321 23073134
Soumitra Biswas Section Officer {TV(INSAT)-II}
652-A 321 23073134
Sumeet Ahuja Section Officer (DAS)
116 311 23387774
Nutan Kumari Section Officer (NMC)
122 130 23386807
Mayank Aggarwal Section Officer (BAP-I)
135 206 23073464
Ashish Gupta Section Officer (BAP-II)
135 206 23073464
Rohit Singh Jadaun Section Officer (BD)
544-B 134 23381745 (Telefax)
Jitender Kumar Section Officer (B(Fin.)
542 336 23388685
Mukesh Kumar Meena Section Officer (BAE-I)
653 335 23384406 (Telefax)
Sourav Singh Bhadouria Section Officer (BAE-II)
653 335 23384406
Atin Srivastava Section Officer (FM Cell)
415-B 271 23386762
Ashok Kumar Section officer (BP&L-I)
110 173 23386884
Harish Kumar Roy Section Officer (BP&L-II)
110 173 23386884
Vacant (CRS Cell) Section Officer (CRS Cell)
116 200 23385021
Amit Dwivedi Asssistant Project Director
116 159 23386653
FILMS WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Armstrong Pame Director (Films-I)
PA/PS to Director (Films-I)
665648 A 131119 2338337423383374( Telefax)
Dhananjay Kumar Deputy Secretary(Films -II)
PA/PS to Deputy Secretary(Films-II)
130126 126150 233866732338 6673
Surajit Indu Under Secretary F(A)+F(FTI)+F(PSU)
PS/PA to US(F(A) F(PSU)
107107 404 23385221
Md.Zahid Sharif Under Secretary (F(C)+F(F)+F(I))
PA to US F(C)
107107 369546 2338248723382487
Mritunjay Kumar Section Officer {F(A)}
107 145 23385911
Padmini Thakur Section Officer {F(C)}
107 115 23386769
Rohit Kumar Section Officer F(F)
107 115 23384995
Piush Ranjan Section Officer {F(I)}
107 115 23384995
Ankur Aggarwal section Officer {F(FTI)}
107 405 23384995
Ashish Drall Section Officer (Films)
107 312 23384995
FINANCE / ECONOMIC WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Kamlesh Kumar Sinha Director (Finance)
PS/PA to Director (Finance)
554544-A 244143 230740172307 4017
Meenu Batra Director ( Parliament & EW )
PPS to Director (Parliament & EW)
709720 A 212436 23385587(Telefax)
2338 55872338 5587
Magan Lal Meena Additional Economic Adviser
PS to Addl. Eco Adviser
127128 555152 2338147823381478
Dr.Ashwani Kumar Additional Economic Adviser
PS to Addl. Eco Adviser
127128 230152 2338364623383646
Vacant Deputy Secretary (B&A)
PS/PA to Deputy Secretary (B&A)
134134 178174 2338674623386746
Balbir Singh Under Secretary (B&A)
134 178 23386807
Rekha Sharma Under Secretary (EW)
542 169 23380040
Praveen Kujur Under Secretary (Fin.II)
PS/PA to US(F-II)
544544 232232 23387930 23387930
Kirti Gupta Under Secretary (Fin.I & III)
713 105 23383122
Nirbhay Narayan Dubey Assistant Director(IES)
713 105 23380571
Aashish Kumar Section Officer(B&A)
511-D 323 2307 4319
Shraddha Singh Section Officer (Fin.I & III)
747 327 23073293
Saju Jacob Section Officer (Fin.II)
650 326 23386831
Danny Kurian Section Officer(PC Cell)
650 205 23386831
Swati Section Officer (CPGRAMS)
720 160 23380571
Shashank Kumar Section Officer (PMS)
748-B 221 23384507
Rakesh Pandey Section Officer (RTI)
31(Ground Floor, Gate No.1) 158 23386346
OFFICE OF CHIEF CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address Mobile Number
Uttam Kumar Yadav AAO (Estt.)
703A 177 23074286 9717356352
Mahesh Kumar AAO (Admn.)
703 177 23074285 9868273689
Tapan Kumar Das Sr.AO(IAW)
702 23384950 9871143080
Narendra Kumar Singh AO
744A 157 23380596 9818737115
C. Maheshwaran CA
759 108 23381124 9650297193
Madan Lal Sr. A.O(B&A)
702A 161 23385646
23380291
9958061727
Sunita Chopra Sr. AO (MS)
701 272 23384793
23383542 (FAX)
9968305134
NIC CELL
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Preeti Verma Senior Director (IT) & HOD
559 298 24366505
Pawan Kumar Senior Director(IT)
559 298 23074445
NIC MIB Cell NIC MIB Cell
559 355 23383618
Others
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Legal Cell Legal Consultant
136 137 23070105
DEPTT. CANTEEN Canteen Manager
C-Wing 5th Floor 344 23385664
RECEPTION Reception Officer
Near Main Gate No.1 343
Utkarsh Srivastava Telephone, Intercom, FAX, KTS etc
548 318 23382557
Parvin Mor Staff Car etc.
548 318 23386086
Sahil kharb I/Card, Renovation, Soochna Bhawan etc.
548 360 23386086
Rajeev Ruhella Computer, Photocopier etc .
548 360 23386086
Shiv Pratap Singh Rathore Stationary Cell
548 342 23386086
Parvin Mor Parking label, Temp. I/card
548 360 23386086
Shivam Chandra Pateriya CGHS etc
548 360 23386086
Krishan Kumar Caretaker
647 340 23384994 9810307261
Resident Clerk R&I Section/CRU
647 340 23384994
Uday Singh Incharge, Record Room
745 300 23073581
CPWD (Electrical) 23384265
CPWD (Civil) 23389797