• ঘর
  • আমাদের সম্পর্কে
  • Who's Who

Who's Who

UNION CABINET MINISTER
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur Cabinet Minister
560 23384782 23386748 23386742 23782118 (Fax) 22, Akbar Road,New Delhi
Binod Kumar Private Secretary to HMIB
560 250 -do-
Asthik Sinha Additional Private Secretary to HMIB
560 245 -do-
Aatman Shah Assistant Private Secretary to HMIB
560 245 -do-
MINISTER OF STATE
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Dr. L. Murugan Minister of State
119 23381193
23381194
23070631
212, New Tamil Nadu House, New Delhi
Sanjay Kumar -
119-A 135 -do-
P.Nagrajan -
119-B 229 -do-
OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY (I&B)
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Amit Khare Secretary
655-A 23382639
23386530
23383513 (Fax)
21611019 24, New Moti Bagh, New Delhi-110023
Manmohan Singh PPS to Secretary
654 204, 242 -do-
ADDITIONAL SECRETARIES AND EQUIVALENT
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Ashish Upadhyaya Additional Secretary & Financial Adviser
PPS to AS&FA
549546 255 146 23383775
23386915(Fax) -do-
21610797 Flat No-A-9 Tower No-5 New Moti Bagh New Delhi-110023
Neerja Sekhar Additional Secretary & CVO
PPS to Additional Secretary
649649 299367 23387558
23387617 (FAX)-do-
21610330 C-2/169 Satya Marg Chanakyapuri New Delhi-110021
Vacant (Sr. Economic Advisor) Sr. Economic Advisor
PPS to Sr. EA
543-A543-A 224105 23074326-do-
JOINT SECRETARIES AND EQUIVALENT
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address Mobile Number
Vikram Sahay Joint Secretary (P&A)
PPS to Joint Secretary ( P &A )
552547 376370 23073775 (Telefax)
233887712307 3775 (Telefax) 2338 8771
20815177 Type-VI-A ,Tower-6 B-1, 1st Floor NBCC Residence East Kedwai Nagar, New Delhi-110023
Sanjiv Shankar Joint Secretary(Broadcasting)
PPS to Joint Secretary(Broadcasting)
545546 254218 2338445323077823 - Flat No-BG Type-VI, Tower-10 Kedwai Nagar New Delhi-110023
Vacant JS(Films) Joint Secretary(Films)
PPS to Joint Secretary (Films)
659649-A 252217 23382597
23381043(Telefax)
-
Vacant JS(EW) Joint Secretary (EW)
PPS to Joint Secretary (EW)
657649-A 253301 23383857
23384785(Fax)23383857 , 23384785(Fax)
-
Chaitanya Prasad OSD(C)
PA to OSD (C)
661652 227362 2307331623073316 22627755 C-4/603, Capital Apartments Vasundhara Enclave 110096
PK Abdul Kareem Economic Adviser
PPS to Economic Adviser
665648-A 131119 233833742338 3374( Telefax) - E-27, HUDCO Place Extn., Andrews Ganj, New Delhi - 110049
Bhupal Nanda Chief Controller of Accounts
PS to CCA
744748-A 207208 23387231
23381763 (FAX)23381549 23381763 (FAX)
42481137 137, West Enclave Outer Ring Road, Vidya Vihar Petampura, New Delhi-110034 9911772948
INFORMATION WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Pankaj Salodia Director (IIS) with additional charge of Director(IP)
755748 251401 23384786-do-
Vacant Dir(IP) Director (IP)
755 251
Rajendra Singh Deputy Secretary (Admn., Cash & HOD )
PA to DS (Admn., Cash & HOD)
662544 180144 2338448423384484
Amarendra Singh Deputy Secretary(Digital Media)
PS to DS(Digital Media)
760748 294324 2338159223381592
Vacant US(DM) Under Secretary(Digital Media)
PA to US(DM)
119-B
Mala Chakraborty Under Secretary (MUC I)
PS/PA to US (MUC-I)
748748 288147 2338485323384853
Vacant (US MUC-II) Under Secretary (MUC-II)
PS/PA to US (MUC II )
116126 266424
Kumar Gandharv Section Officer (Admin.I)
648-A 316 23381944
Anuj Dixit Section Officer (Admin.IV)
651 317 23389642
Hamsa Ravishankar Section Officer (Cash)
720 302
Mukesh Kumar Section Officer(Digital Media)
124 171 23385015
Sujata Mattu AD (OL-2)
116 A 425 23073058
VIGILANCE WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Sumitra Singh DS (Vigilance & Parl.)
PA to DS (Vigilance & Parl.)
129122 C 210 23386226
L.K. Mandal Under Secretary (Vig.)
PS/PA to US(Vig.)
748-A 748-A 319319 233884112338 8411
Inder Jeet Tanwar Under Secretary (Vigilance -II)
543 337 23384452
BROADCASTING WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Jyoti Mehta Director (BAP)
PS/PA to Director (BAP)
664648 236144 2338124623381246
Deba Prasad Tripathy Additional Director(BP&L)
116(Inner Cabin) 266 23384547
Siby Varghese P. Under Secretary(FM)
PA to US(FM)
719 265 23385145
Surendra Kumar US [B(D) & B(Finance)]
542B 418 23074326
Md. Zahid Sharif Section Officer (DAS-II)
116 311 23387774
Mukesh Kumar Meena Section Officer (BAE-II)
653 335 23384406
Harish Kumar Roy SO (BPL-II)
110 173 23386884
FILMS WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Dhanpreet Kaur Director (Films-I) with additional charge of DS(Films-II)
PS to Director (Films-I)
122 C126 416124 2338057023380570
Saju Jacob Desk Officer {F(FTI)}
107 312 23384995
FINANCE / ECONOMIC WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Sanjeev Kumar DS(EW) & Nodal Officer of Website
PS to DS(EW)
132126 123124 2338920223389202
Rahul Sinha Section Officer(PC Cell)
650 205 23386831
Rekha Sharma Section Officer (CPGRAMS)
720 160 23380571
OFFICE OF CHIEF CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Saroj Gupta Dy. Controller of Accounts
465, Soochna Bhawan 011-24362466
NIC CELL
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Alka Mishra Deputy Director General
NICHQ CGO Complex 24362598
Others
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Legal Consultants Legal Consultation
135 A 137 23070105