• Home
  • About Us
  • Who's Who

Who's Who

OFFICE OF MINISTER OF STATE
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Col. Rajyavardhan Rathore (Retd.), AVSM Minister of State(I/C) for Information & Broadcasting
119 2338 1193
2338 1194
2338 5076 (Fax)
2306 2060 12, Sunheri Bagh Road, New Delhi
Dhiraj Singh O.S.D. to MOSIB
119 417 - do -
R.R. Singh Addl. PS
119 229 -do-
Kushal Pal Singh Asstt. P.S.
119 229 - do -
MoSIB Staff 122-C 229 - do -
OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY (I&B)
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
N K Sinha Secretary
655 2338 2639
2338 6530
2338 3513 (Fax)
79, New Moti Bagh, New Delhi
Anita Chugh Sr PPS to Secretary
654 204,242 - do -
Manmohan Singh PPS to Secretary
654 204,242 -do-
ADDITIONAL SECRETARIES
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Ms. Jayashree Mukherjee Addl. Secretary
PPS to Addl. Secy
649 649 299367 2338 7558
2338 7617 (Fax) -do-
9619128955
Ali R. Rizvi Addl. Secretary & F.A.
PPS to AS&FA
549546 255 146 2338 3775
2338 6915(Fax) -do-
21610197
Rohit Kumar Parmar Sr. Economic Adviser
PS to Sr EA
543-A557 224105 2307 4326-do-
JOINT SECRETARIES
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address Mobile Number
K. Sanjay Murthy Joint Secretary (P&A)
PPS to Joint Secretary ( P &A )
552547 376370 2307 3775 (Telefax)
2338 87712307 3775 (Telefax) 2338 8771
2626 3238 Quarter No.E, Block 6, Type 6A, Hudco Place, New Delhi-110049
Ashok Kumar R Parmar Joint Secretary (Films) & CVO
PS to Joint Secretary (Films) & CVO
545546 254218 23384453
23387823 (Fax)2307 7823( Telefax) 2338 4453
G-3 HUDCO Place Ext Andrews Ganj, New delhi
Manoj Kumar Pingua Joint Secretary (EW)
PPS to Joint Secretary (EW)
659649-A 252 217 23382597
2338 1043 (Telefax)-do-
D-1/38 , Satya Marg , Chankyapuri , New Delhi - 21
Anju Nigam Joint Secretary (B)
PPS to Joint Secretary (B)
657649-A 253 301 2338 3857
2338 4785(Fax)2338 3857 2338 4785(Fax)
2338 0007 D-II/11, Kaka Nagar, New Delhi-110003
Chaitanya Prasad OSD(C)
PA to OSD (C)
661652 227362 2307 331623073316 2262 7755
A. Srija Economic Adviser
PS to Economic Adviser
665648-A 131119 233833742338 3374( Telefax)
Binod Kumar Chief Controller of Accounts
PS to CCA
744748-A 207208 23387231
23381763 (FAX)23381549 23381763 (FAX)
9810438305
ADMINISTRATION & INFORMATION WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address Mobile Number
Rajendra Singh Deputy Secretary (Admn. , BAP-II & HOD )
PA to DS (Admn. , BAP-II & HOD)
557544 180144 23384484-do-
Pankaj Salodia Director (IP&FS)
755 251 23384786 M-10 , Andrewsganj Extension, New Delhi
Harish Kumar PA/PS to Director (IP & FS)
748 401 23384786
Dr. Madhuri Gupta Jt. Director (OL)
122A 351 23074166
Shailesh Gautam Under Secretary (Admn.)
PA to US(Admn)
544 544 243249 2338 4990-do-
D.K. Chawla Under Secretary (IIS)
748-B 363 2338 9460
PA/PS to US(IIS) PA/PS to US(IIS)
748-B 363 23389460
M. L . Verma Under Secretary (Parliament)
719 265 2338 5145
PA to US (Parliament) PA to US (Parliament)
720A 23385145
Vijay Kaushik Under Secretary (Press)
748 278 23385795
PA/PS to US(Press) PA/PS to US(Press)
748 278 23385795
Amarendra Singh Under Secretary (MUC)
PS/PA to US (MUC)
748547 278268 233848532338 5795
Kishore Srivastava Under Secretary {F(S)}
134 178 23386746
Neeraj Kumar Under Secretary ( IP&MC & PPC )
PA/PS to US(PPC & IP&MC)
544544 285249 23387930-do-
Arun Kumar P DD (Media & Communications)
109A 23388233 D-7/14 , Radio Colony, Kingsway Camp, New Delhi 9971390995
R K Sinha Section Officer (Admn.-I)
648-A 316 2338 1944 (Telefax)
Vacant Section Officer ( P C Cell)
650 205 2338 6831
Nitin Kumar Section Officer (Admn.-II)
651 365 23383492
Inder Jeet Tanwar Section Officer (Admn.III)
548 318/360 2338 6086
Nitin Kumar Section Officer (Admn.IV)
651 317 2338 9642(Telefax)
Anil Kumar Section Officer (Cash)
720 302 2338 4892
Prabhat Nigam Section Officer (IIS-1)
747 328 2338 1941
Mala Chakraborty Section Officer (IIS-2)
747 219 2338 1941
Ashesh Chaudhary Section Officer (Press)
745-A 209 2338 4794 (Telefax)
C.V. Ramesan Section Officer (Parliament)
652 350 2338 4996
Abhiram Kumar Section Officer (MUC)
648 333 2338 7240
Ajit Kumar Sharma Section Officer (PP Cell)
720-A 129 2338 7913(Telefax)
Ms. Ranjana Lingwal Section Officer (I.F.C)
Gr.Fr. Gate No.1 158 2338 6346
Rajeev Yadav Section Officer (IP&MC)
749-A 330 2338 9927
Jaya Shah Section Officer {F(S)}
125 127 2307 3888
Subodh Section Officer (CPGRAMS)
749A 182 23381707
Aneesh R. Asst. Director (Info. Wing)
126 126 2338 6673
Ankur Lahoty Asst. Director (Info. Wing)
126 126 23386673
Binod Kumar AD (OL)
116A 425 23073058
VIGILANCE WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
V. K. Paul Deputy Secretary (Vig. & Parliament)
PS to DS (Vig. & Parl.)
709720 212436 2338 5587(Telefax)2338 5587 2617 3686 1130, Sec.8, R.K. Puram, New Delhi
Sanjay Kumar Under Secretary (Vig.)
PS/PA to US(Vig.)
748-A 748-A 319319 2338 84112338 8411
L.K. Mandal Section Officer (Vigilance-1)
543 337 2338 4452
Ajit Kumar Singh Section Officer (Vigilance-2)
543 337 2338 4452
BROADCASTING WING-I
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Amit Katoch Director (BC)
PS to Dir. (BC)
761 745 234364 2338 6394(Telefax)2338 6394 2576 1271 Q-8, MIG DDA Flats, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005
Shanker Lal Deputy Secretary
122-B 257 23385528
PA/PS to Deputy Secretary (DAS) PA/PS to Deputy Secretary (DAS)
126 426 23385528
M. Rajendran Under Secretary (BC - I,II,III)
131 402 23386819
PA/PS to US (BC - I,II,III) PA/PS to US (BC - I,II,III)
131 403 23386819
Imran Farid Under Secretary (BP&L)
134 107 2338 6746
PA/PS to US(BP&L) PA/PS to US(BP&L)
134 107 23386746
Prem Chand Under Secretary ( TV INSAT)
652 A 289 23073134
PA/PS to US (TV INSAT) PA/PS to US (TV INSAT)
652 A 289 23073134
Anil Kumar Under Secretary (DAS)
PS/PA to US(DAS)
127 127 555555 2338 14782338 1478
Gopal Under Secretary (NMC & NMW ) Addl. charge of DD (A) of Photo Division
130 130 23386807
PA/PS to US( NMC & NMW) PA/PS to US( NMC & NMW)
130 130 23386807
N. Sathyanarayanan Section officer (BC-I)
116 314 2338 2738 (Telefax)
Usha Gupta Section Officer (BC-II)
116 282 2338 2738(Telefax)
Sudesh Kumar Section Officer (BC-III)
116 223 2338 4549
Rahul Sinha Section officer (BP&L)
132 173 2338 6884
Chandra Shekhar Singh Section officer (DAS)
116 311 2338 7774
Jyoti Swaroop Asthana Section Officer { TV(INSAT)}
652-A 321 2307 3134
Bhupinder Section Officer {TV(INSAT)}
652-A 321 2307 3134
S.K. Upadhyay Section Officer (NMC)
130 130 2338 6807
Atul Sharma Asstt. Eng. {TV(INSAT)}
652A 321 2307 3134
Vacant Adviser (DAS)
128 128 23389202
BROADCASTING WING-II
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
S. Ravinder Yadav Dy. Secretary (FM)
PS to DS(FM)
123130 279424 2338 66782338 6678 9999357769 H.No.4/5, New Minto Road Hostel, Block-1, Daryaganj, MCD Civil Center, Delhi- 110002
Harcharan Kaur Dy. Secretary (BAP-I)
PS/PA to DS(BA-P)
663650 263309 2338 5016(Telefax)2338 5016 2691 5404 17-A, DDA Flats, Tamoor Nagar, New Friends Colony, New Delhi-110065
Rajendra Singh Deputy Secretary (Admn. , BAP-II & HOD )
557 180 23384484
Ajay Joshi Dy. Secretary (BA-E & BC-IV)
PS/PA to Dy. Secretary (BA-E & BC-IV)
710720-A 294324 2338 49332338 4933 9999213056 H.No.650, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Near Dilli Hatt, New Delhi- 110023
Ranvir Singh Under Secretary (BAP-I)
PS/PA to US (BAP-I)
124124 230230 2338 36462338 3646
Sanjay Kashyap Under Secretary(BA-P-II)
PS/PA to US (BA-P-II)
647-A647-A 211 211 2338 47542338 4754
Sanjay Dhar Under Secretary(BA-E)
PS/PA to US(BA-E)
647-A647 238303 2338 4754 2338 4754
Ms. Sonika Khattar Under Secretary (BC - IV)
557 105 23388340
Ms. Padmaja Vashishtha Under Secretary { B(D) & B(Fin.) }
557 172 23388340
Y Trihan DD (FM)
116 266 23384547
Inderjeet Grewal DD(CRS)
116 352 2338 6547
vacant Section Officer (BA-P-1)
542 206 2338 8685
Jitendra Kumar Section Officer (BA-P-2)
542 206 2338 8685
Onkar Singh Section Officer (BD)
544-B 134 2338 1745 (Telefax)
Prem Parkash Section Officer (B(Fin.)
653 336 2338 4406(Telefax)
Omkar Section Officer (BA-E)
653 335 2338 4406 (Telefax)
Siby Varghese P. Section Officer (FM Cell)
415-B 271 2338 6762
Arnab Bhattacharyya Section Officer (BC-IV)
544-B 322 2338 9695
Amit Dwivedi Asstt. Project Dir.(CRS)
116 116 2338 6653
FILMS WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Girish Chandra Aron Director (Films-I)
133 133 23070935
Amarjeet Singh PS to Dir. (Films-I)
127 339 23070935
Deepak Kumar Director (Films-2)
122A 351 2307 4166 1/18, DII Flats, Andrews Ganj, Anand Lok, New Delhi-110049
Prasoon Kumar Jha Under Secretary (Films)
107A 369 23382487
S.B. Pandey Under Secretary F(A)+F(FTI)+F(PSU)
PS/PA to US{F(A) + F(PSU)
131131 404403 2338 52212338 5221
vacant Desk Officer {F(FTI)
107 312 2338 4995
V.K. Jain Desk Officer {F(A)
107 145 2338 5911
Vacant Desk Officer F(F)
107 546 23382487
Mohan Kumar T. Desk Officer {F(C)}
107 313 2338 6769
Vinod Kumar Desk Officer {F(I)}
107 115 2338 4995
FINANCE / ECONOMIC WING
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
Dr. Vincent Barla Deputy Secretary (Finance)
PS/PA to DS (Finance)
554544 244143 2307 40172307 4017 2956 1886 20/3, Sector-1, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi-110017
M.L. Wadhwani Dy. Secretary (B&A)
PS/PA to DS(B&A)
553511-D 210220 2338 18632338 1863 2209 2106 A-24, Kanti Nagar, Delhi-51
Ms. Shakun Pardasani Under Secretary (B&A)
547 291 23387373
Kamlesh Kumar Sinha Under Secretary (Fin.II)
PS/PA to US{F-II)
544-A544-A 232232 2338 48962338 4896
A K Pandey Under Secretary (Fin.I & III)
PS/PA to US(Fin.I & III)
544-A544-A 228 304 2338 48962338 4896
Ms. Taruna Dolia Deputy Director(EW)
127 295 2338 1109
Dr. Unmana Sarang Deputy Director (EW)
748A 231 2338 5586
Anshuman Mishra Section Officer(B&A)
511-D 323 2307 4319 (Telefax)
Sudhir Upadhyay Section Officer (Fin.II)
650 326 2338 6831
Ranjan Kumar Section Officer (Fin.I & III)
747 327 2307 3293
Deshraj Yadav Section Officer (PMS)
748-B 221 2338 4507
OFFICE OF CHIEF CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address Mobile Number
R. D. Chouhan Controller of Accounts
759 108 23381544
23381124
9650565972
Saurav Kumar PA to CA
748-A 23381544
23381124
8377097377
M. C. Dagar Sr. A.O (Admn)
702 174 23074289
23074286 (FAX)
9811634926
Sushma Prasad Sr. A.O (B&A)
702 23385646
23380263 (FAX)
9810773056
Vandana Panwar Sr. AO (MS)
701 272 23384793
23383542 (FAX)
9971966633
G R Juneja AO (IAW)
702 23384950 9810580274
NIC CELL
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address Mobile Number
Subodh Shukla Senior Technical Director & HOG
108-A Wing PIB 23385256
23389338
24305002
24365741
011-40524028 9868820133
P.K. Pankaj Senior Technical Director & HOD
559 298 23383618
Pawan Kumar Scientist-E
559 355 23383618
Kanchan Bhatnagar Tradesman
559 355 23383618
Satpal Verma Network Support Team Leader
10-A 355 2338 6185
Others
Name Designation Room No EPBX No Office Number Residence Number Residential address
DEPTT. CANTEEN Canteen Manager
C-Wing Vth Floor 344 2338 5664
RECEPTION Reception Officer
Near Main Gate No.1 343
Sunder Singh Chauhan Cashier
720 264 23384892
Ved Bajpei, Admn.III Telephone, Intercom, FAX, KTS etc
548 318 23382557
Jag Mohan Singh, Admn.III Staff Car etc.
548 318 23386086
Radhey Shyam Dwivedi, Admn.III I/Card, Renovation, Soochna Bhawan etc.
548 360 23386086
Ms. Charu Wadhwa Computer, Photocopier etc .
548 360 23386086
Virender Singh, Admn.III Stationary Cell
548 342 23386086
Sreepal, Admn.III Parking label, Temp. I/card
548 360 23386086
Sanjay Kumar Tiwari Welfare Inspector
548 360 23386086
Sunil Bansal Caretaker
647 340 23384994 9999636912
Resident Clerk R&I Section
647 340 23384994
Laxman Singh Rana Incharge, Record Room
745 300 23073581
CPWD (Electrical) 2338 4265
CPWD (Civil) 2338 9797